Public Notices
The Latest
Notice of PRE Board Meeting Date Change
CHANGE NOTICETo comply with the Michigan Open Meetings Act (MCL 15.265): The City of Eaton Rapids Parks, Recreation and Events Board200 S. Main StreetEaton Rapids, MI 48827(517) 663-8118cityofeatonrapids.com The Regular Meeting scheduled for September 8th, 2026, at 7:00 p.m., will be rescheduled forSeptember 10th, 2026, at 7:00 p.m. Next Parks, Recreation and Events Board Meeting […]
Notice of Arts Council Meeting Date Change
CHANGE NOTICETo comply with the Michigan Open Meetings Act (MCL 15.265): The City of Eaton Rapids Arts Council Board200 S. Main StreetEaton Rapids, MI 48827(517) 663-8118cityofeatonrapids.com The Regular Meeting scheduled for September 8th, 2026, at 5:30 p.m., will be rescheduled for September 10, 2026, at 5:30 p.m. Next Art Council Meeting Date will be October […]
Notice of LDFA Meeting Cancellation
CANCELATION NOTICE The City of Eaton Rapids Local Development Finance Authority 200 S. Main Street Eaton Rapids, MI 48827 (517) 663-8118 cityofeatonrapids.gov The Regular Meeting scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 7:30 a.m. HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF BUSINESS. The next regularly scheduled meeting will be held on September 18, 2026. Robin Webb, Clerk
Older News Posts
Electronic Meeting Notice: City Council Meeting
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS CITY COUNCIL MEETING February 22, 2021 AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids City Council scheduled for February 22, 2021 starting at 7:00 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from the COVID-19 […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: City Council Worksession
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS CITY COUNCIL WORKSESSION February 22, 2021 AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids City Council scheduled for February 22, 2021 starting at 5:00 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from the COVID-19 […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: Planning Commission Public Hearing
NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING CITY OF EATON RAPIDS PLANNING COMMISSION EATON COUNTY, MICHIGAN AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the City of Eaton Rapids Planning Commission will hold a public hearing at the regular meeting scheduled for March 1, 2021 at 7:00 p.m. and will be conducted electronically (online and/or by phone), due to public […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: City Council Special Meeting
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MEETING February 18, 2021 AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the special meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids City Council scheduled for February 18, 2021 starting at 5:30 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from […]
2021 Board of Review Notice
2021 BOARD OF REVIEW NOTICE CITY OF EATON RAPIDS 200 S Main St Eaton Rapids, MI 48827 2021 BOARD OF REVIEW MEETING SCHEDULE The Eaton Rapids Board of Review for 2021 will be held at City Hall, 200 S Main St, on the following dates: Tuesday, March […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: City Council Meeting
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS CITY COUNCIL MEETING February 8, 2021 AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids City Council scheduled for February 8, 2021 starting at 7:00 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from the COVID-19 […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: City Council Worksession
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS CITY COUNCIL WORKSESSION February 8, 2021 AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids City Council scheduled for February 8, 2021 starting at 5:00 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from the COVID-19 […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: Planning Commission
NOTICE OF PUBLIC HEARING CITY OF EATON RAPIDS PLANNING COMMISSION AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the public hearing of the City of Eaton Rapids Planning Commission scheduled for February 1, 2021 starting at 7:00 pm will be conducted electronically (online and/or by phone), due to public safety concerns surrounding Coronavirus/COVID-19. This meeting will be […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: River Recreation Sub-Committee
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS River Recreation Sub-Committee January 27, 2021 PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids River Recreation Sub-Committee scheduled for January 27, 2021 starting at 6:30 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from the […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: City Council Meeting
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS CITY COUNCIL MEETING January 25, 2021 AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids City Council scheduled for January 25, 2021 starting at 7:00 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: City Council Worksession
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS CITY COUNCIL WORKSESSION January 25, 2021 AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids City Council scheduled for January 25, 2021 starting at 5:00 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from the COVID-19 […]
Electronic Meeting Notice: City Council Special Meeting
CITY OF EATON RAPIDS CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MEETING January 21, 2021 AGENDA PLEASE TAKE NOTICE that the special meeting of the City of Eaton Rapids City Council scheduled for January 21, 2021 starting at 5:30 pm will be conducted by electronic remote means (online and/or by phone). Due to public safety concerns resulting from […]



